KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

domicilio de radicación de la fuente documental

English translation: address of the documentary source


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:domicilio de radicación de la fuente documental
English translation:address of the documentary source
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

00:16 Dec 24, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: domicilio de radicación de la fuente documental
traducción de una certificación de servicios en uan empresa.
Eloisa
address of the documentary source
Explanation:
maybe some legal translator can give you a better option.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4registered domicile in accordance with documents providedWerner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO)
4address/residence based on provided documentation
Rick Henry
4address of the documentary source
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
address of the documentary source


Explanation:
maybe some legal translator can give you a better option.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
address/residence based on provided documentation


Explanation:
What a round about way of saying it!

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 375

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registered domicile in accordance with documents provided


Explanation:
Here's my take:

They are, probably, talking about the registered domicile of a company, and such domicile is evidenced by certain documents.

I agree: they could not have phrased any worse.

Espero te ayude

Werner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO)
PRO pts in pair: 52