KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

obligación dineraria

English translation: money obligation / liability


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:obligación dineraria
English translation:money obligation / liability
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

13:51 Dec 24, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: obligación dineraria
No me parece necesario pero nunca me había aparecido y no está en los diccionarios amigos.
Es money obligation?
Gracias, aurora
aurora
money obligation / liability
Explanation:
yes, I believe you are right. I did not find it either.
Creo que tienes razón. Yo tampoco lo encontré.
Yo pondría money obligation o money liability.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias Robert y Feliz Nochebuena...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4financial liabilityPaul Stevens
4money obligation / liability
Robert INGLEDEW
4debt / financial or monetary obligationJH Trads


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
debt / financial or monetary obligation


Explanation:
espero te ayude y felices fiestas!

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 908

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
money obligation / liability


Explanation:
yes, I believe you are right. I did not find it either.
Creo que tienes razón. Yo tampoco lo encontré.
Yo pondría money obligation o money liability.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940
Grading comment
Gracias Robert y Feliz Nochebuena...

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
financial liability


Explanation:
as a possible option, depending on precise context.

HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 721