KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

de manera exclusiva y excluyente

English translation: in an exclusive and excluding manner


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:de manera exclusiva y excluyente
English translation:in an exclusive and excluding manner
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

15:49 Dec 26, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: de manera exclusiva y excluyente
Chicos:
A ver si alguien está más inspirado que la que suscribe, existe alguna stock phrase para esta expresión?

... las entidades emisoras han asumido per se de manera exclusiva y excluyente...
Aurora Humarán
Argentina
in an exclusive and excluding manner
Explanation:
that's how I would put it.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias, Señor....
Por su letra pensé que era más joven, ja ja ja!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4in an exclusive and excluding manner
Robert INGLEDEW
4 +1in an eclusive and excluding manner
Katherine Matles


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
in an exclusive and excluding manner


Explanation:
that's how I would put it.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940
Grading comment
Gracias, Señor....
Por su letra pensé que era más joven, ja ja ja!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
5 mins
  -> Gracias, María Elena

agree  BelkisDV: I agree and just in case...since it seems some are confused..I am female. :)
44 mins
  -> Ok, Belkis, mandame la foto... just kidding.

agree  Hazel Whiteley
50 mins
  -> Gracias, Hazel. Welcome back...!

agree  Werner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO)
59 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in an eclusive and excluding manner


Explanation:
¿Te sirve?
Ver ejemplos de uso...


Agency - The World Seen From Rome
... other simply to delineate their respective areas of responsibility in an exclusive
and excluding manner, or to expand these areas at the expense of the other ...
www.zenit.org/english/archive/documents/CDF-MarcianoVidal.h... - 31k - Cached - Similar pages


Arbitraje
... The Judiciary Intervention. The parties could be subject in an exclusive and excluding
manner to arbitration jurisdiction, unless there is a contrary agreement. ...
www.camaralima.org.pe/generalawf.htm - 101k - Cached - Similar pages



Katherine Matles
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 867

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hazel Whiteley: Agree except that you missed the 'x' in exclusive...
45 mins