KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

en conformidad de todos los presuntos herederos

English translation: With the consent of all the presumed heirs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en conformidad de todos los presuntos herederos
English translation:With the consent of all the presumed heirs
Entered by: Andrea Wells

19:50 Dec 26, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / wills, probate
Spanish term or phrase: en conformidad de todos los presuntos herederos
se designe albacea provisional en conformidad de todos los presuntos herederos legítimos a la señora Fulana
Paul García
United States
With the consent of all the presumed heirs
Explanation:
Hi Paul:
I think we are talking about "consent" para conformidad.
I hope this helps.
Saludos,
Andrea
Selected response from:

Andrea Wells
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2With the consent of all the presumed heirs
Andrea Wells
4with the agreement of all the pretended / presumed heirs.
Robert INGLEDEW
4in accordance with the presumed heirsJH Trads


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in accordance with the presumed heirs


Explanation:
HTH


    exp
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 908

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with the agreement of all the pretended / presumed heirs.


Explanation:
I believe they are saying they have the agreement of the heirs.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
With the consent of all the presumed heirs


Explanation:
Hi Paul:
I think we are talking about "consent" para conformidad.
I hope this helps.
Saludos,
Andrea

Andrea Wells
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 145
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Juliá
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Ana

agree  Sue Horn
2 days 19 hrs