KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Registro Público de Comercio

English translation: Public Registry / Register of Commerce


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Registro Público de Comercio
English translation:Public Registry / Register of Commerce
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

23:05 Dec 26, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / Claim
Spanish term or phrase: Registro Público de Comercio
Resulta ser una sociedad inscripta en el Registro Público de Comercio de la Inspección General de Justicia
Natalia
Public Registry / Register of Commerce
Explanation:
that's it.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Public Registry of Commerce
Henry Hinds
4 +2Public Registry / Register of Commerce
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Public Registry / Register of Commerce


Explanation:
that's it.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hazel Whiteley
54 mins
  -> Thank you, Hazel.

agree  Rusinterp
16 days
  -> Thank you.

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Public Registry of Commerce


Explanation:
More complete.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
16 days