KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

director titular y director suplente

English translation: Director - Alternate Director


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:director titular y director suplente
English translation:Director - Alternate Director
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

23:13 Dec 26, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: director titular y director suplente
El directorio esta integrado por un director titular y un director suplente
Salto
Director - Alternate Director
Explanation:
that's it
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Director - Alternate Director
Robert INGLEDEW
5 +1Regular and Alternate DirectorAurora Humarán
4 +1permanent and substitute director (principal)
Tatiana Öri-Kovács


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Director - Alternate Director


Explanation:
that's it

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana Cahill
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Susana.

agree  Sery
15 hrs
  -> Gracias.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
permanent and substitute director (principal)


Explanation:
a permanent and a substitute director

Tatiana Öri-Kovács
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
3 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Regular and Alternate Director


Explanation:
Exp.

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 395

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield: that's precisely it
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!