KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

con domicilio constituído al efecto

English translation: with domicile established for this purpose


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:con domicilio constituído al efecto
English translation:with domicile established for this purpose
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

23:14 Dec 26, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: con domicilio constituído al efecto
El director titular es XXX, con domicilio constituído al efecto
Salto
with domicile established for this purpose
Explanation:
The Regular Director is XXX, ...
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2with domicile established for this purpose
Marian Greenfield
4with domicile (OR residence) taken up for this purpose
Hazel Whiteley
4domiciled to this efect
Ana Juliá
4with the domicile / address constituted for this purpose
Robert INGLEDEW


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with the domicile / address constituted for this purpose


Explanation:
that's it

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
domiciled to this efect


Explanation:
Hope it helps


    Reference: http://www.berke.com.py/web/laws.law194.asp
Ana Juliá
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 167

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with domicile (OR residence) taken up for this purpose


Explanation:
see the other question (constituyeron domicilio)

Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 548

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
with domicile established for this purpose


Explanation:
The Regular Director is XXX, ...

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julia Bogdan Rollo
52 mins

agree  sassa
948 days