KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

forma jurídica

English translation: legal form / way


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:forma jurídica
English translation:legal form / way
Entered by: Tatiana Öri-Kovács

23:18 Dec 26, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: forma jurídica
participar bajo cualquier forma juridica en otras sociedades
Salto
legal form / way
Explanation:
a guess
Selected response from:

Tatiana Öri-Kovács
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2legal form / way
Tatiana Öri-Kovács
4 +1legal statusJH Trads
4 +1legal form
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
legal form


Explanation:
that's it

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-26 23:20:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to participate under any legal form in other partnerships / companies

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Supermom
4 days
  -> Thank you.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
legal form / way


Explanation:
a guess

Tatiana Öri-Kovács
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 31
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
3 hrs

agree  Cristian Garcia
4 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
legal status


Explanation:
as in the ref:.

/anmag/anmagads.htm. ... Legal status - company, [a n]
HOME. There are four main types of company: ...
www.anweb.co.uk/l_04_d5/d5b05.htm - 32k

HTH


    exp+web ref
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 908

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery
15 hrs