KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

c. juez de primera instancia

English translation: Honorable Judge of First Instance in civil matters


21:40 Dec 27, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: c. juez de primera instancia
c. juez de primera instancia de lo civil en turno
Paul García
United States
English translation:Honorable Judge of First Instance in civil matters
Explanation:
Hi Paul:
There are some options for you phrase.
C. significa "ciudadano"= citizen
para "de turno" podés usar sitting o presently working.
Espero te sirva,
Saludos,
Andrea
Selected response from:

Andrea Wells
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Honorable Judge of First Instance in civil matters
Andrea Wells
4 +2examining magistrateMarcus Malabad
5Judje of trial courtsAntonio Costa
4examining magistrate


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
examining magistrate


Explanation:
examining magistrate


Native speaker of:

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
examining magistrate


Explanation:
examining magistrate

Marcus Malabad
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in pair: 458

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rubén de la Fuente
12 mins

agree  Susana Cahill: incluso sólo magistrate
20 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Honorable Judge of First Instance in civil matters


Explanation:
Hi Paul:
There are some options for you phrase.
C. significa "ciudadano"= citizen
para "de turno" podés usar sitting o presently working.
Espero te sirva,
Saludos,
Andrea


    www.info.gov.hk/jud/intro/html/court.htm - 12k
Andrea Wells
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Werner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO)
1 hr

agree  JuanMIdiazabal
4564 days

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Judje of trial courts


Explanation:
Ok

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 179