KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

AUTORIZACION JUDICIAL PARA ENAJENAR

English translation: to request judicial permission to transfer


21:44 Dec 27, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / PROBATE, MEXICO
Spanish term or phrase: AUTORIZACION JUDICIAL PARA ENAJENAR
a solicitar AUTORIZACION JUDICIAL PARA ENAJENAR fuera de pública subasta...
Paul García
United States
English translation:to request judicial permission to transfer
Explanation:
Hi Paul:
I think my option for your phrase will be "to request judicial permission to transfer". Could be properties ...
Saludos,
Andrea
Selected response from:

Andrea Wells
United States
Grading comment
gracias, otra vez -- tenés acento de argentina (¿?)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5court authorization to dispose of [=sell] other than by public auction
Hermeneutica
4 +1Legal authorization to sell (without public auction)
Robert INGLEDEW
4warrant of alienation/disposal of property
Rubén de la Fuente
4to request judicial permission to transfer
Andrea Wells


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
court authorization to dispose of [=sell] other than by public auction


Explanation:
Seems obvious to me, but perhaps there was something you weren't seeing ...

Hermeneutica
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 52

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
warrant of alienation/disposal of property


Explanation:
estos son los equivalentes que da el diccionario jurídico de alcaraz y hughes. espero te ayude

Rubén de la Fuente
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 64

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to request judicial permission to transfer


Explanation:
Hi Paul:
I think my option for your phrase will be "to request judicial permission to transfer". Could be properties ...
Saludos,
Andrea

Andrea Wells
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 145
Grading comment
gracias, otra vez -- tenés acento de argentina (¿?)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Legal authorization to sell (without public auction)


Explanation:
that's it.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stuart Allsop
2028 days