KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

LICENCIA JUDICIAL DE VENTA

English translation: Judicial consent to sell


21:46 Dec 27, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: LICENCIA JUDICIAL DE VENTA
solicito se sirva otorgarnos la presente LICENCIA JUDICIAL DE VENTA...
Paul García
United States
English translation:Judicial consent to sell
Explanation:
Hi Paul:
My option will be
Judicial consent to sell or to enter into sales. I have seen this translation before.
Saludos,
Andrea
Selected response from:

Andrea Wells
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Judicial consent to sell
Andrea Wells
4court-issued authorization to sell
Rubén de la Fuente
4court-issued sales licenseMarcus Malabad
4court-issued sales license


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
court-issued sales license


Explanation:
!


Native speaker of:

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
court-issued sales license


Explanation:
!

Marcus Malabad
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in pair: 458

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
court-issued authorization to sell


Explanation:
puesto que se trata de una cuestión de sucesión (probate), imagino que mi propuesta resulta más apropiada. sales license entiendo que se refiere a la licencia para desarrollar una actividad comercial, mientras que en este caso se trata de la autorización para vender bienes que formen parte de la herencia.

Rubén de la Fuente
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 64

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Judicial consent to sell


Explanation:
Hi Paul:
My option will be
Judicial consent to sell or to enter into sales. I have seen this translation before.
Saludos,
Andrea

Andrea Wells
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW
27 mins
  -> Thanks, Robert!!