KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

acciones de exclusion

English translation: exception action - exclusion action


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:acciones de exclusion
English translation:exception action - exclusion action
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

15:12 Dec 30, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Ley de Sociedades
Spanish term or phrase: acciones de exclusion
es compatible con la acumulacion de la accion de exclusion del socio
Salto
exception action - exclusion action
Explanation:
Two options.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2exception action - exclusion action
Robert INGLEDEW
4estoppel suit
Parrot


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
exception action - exclusion action


Explanation:
Two options.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisa Pavan: The second would be more suitable although it should be plural
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Patricia Myers
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Patricia. Happy New Year!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estoppel suit


Explanation:
This is a legal term, although I risk missing your specific context.


    Alcaraz
Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645