KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

vínculo social

English translation: Comment


19:05 Dec 31, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Ley de sociedades comerciales
Spanish term or phrase: vínculo social
se atribuye significacion primordial al vinculo de dependencia de la sociedad porque este es el que otorga al sujeto dominante poder para influir en la voluntad social de la controlada
Salto
English translation:Comment
Explanation:
Salto: You have been asking questions at a rate of 1 per 1-2 minutes. Have you taken on the job to help someone out, or something to fill in time over the holiday period, or have you bitten off more than you can chew?
Selected response from:

Sheilann
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2CommentSheilann
5social link
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
4 +1social relation / relationship
Tatiana Öri-Kovács


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
social relation / relationship


Explanation:
or "social will/wish" if your doubt is about "voluntad social". I was in doubt if you made a mistake when asking your question or not.

Tatiana Öri-Kovács
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso: You are translating and Salto is going to purchase. Is this fair?
1 day 1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Comment


Explanation:
Salto: You have been asking questions at a rate of 1 per 1-2 minutes. Have you taken on the job to help someone out, or something to fill in time over the holiday period, or have you bitten off more than you can chew?

Sheilann
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 886
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso: This is not the first time ProZ works for Salto. There have been similar complains about his/her way of taking up responsibilities.
1 day 1 hr
  -> His/her profile is not registered. And Chani seems to be going the same way today.

agree  Nikki Graham
1312 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
social link


Explanation:
Have a very Happy New Year!

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 54