KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

voluntad social

English translation: corporate will


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:voluntad social
English translation:corporate will
Entered by: Aurora Humarán

19:20 Dec 31, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Ley de sociedades comerciales
Spanish term or phrase: voluntad social
se atribuye significacion primordial al vinculo de dependencia de la sociedad porque este es el que otorga al sujeto dominante poder para influir en la voluntad social de la controlada
Salto
corporate will
Explanation:
Por contexto así lo traduciría yo.
Selected response from:

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2corporate willAurora Humarán
5corporate goalJH Trads


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
corporate will


Explanation:
Por contexto así lo traduciría yo.


    experiencia en el tema
Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 395
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW
24 mins
  -> Gracias! Y no te preocupes por el país que los argentimos tenemos la sartén y la cacerola por el mango!!!

agree  Sue Horn
1 hr

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
corporate goal


Explanation:
This is much in use, with plenty of web search hits, as in the reference below

... CORPORATE GOAL 1 We will provide efficient, effective and appropriate services to
achieve better health outcomes for consumers and their communities. Support ...
www.wch.sa.gov.au/ceo/corporate goals 1-6.pdf

I hope it helps


    nat Sp, exp bus/fi + web ref
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 908