KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

derecho societario

English translation: corporate law


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:derecho societario
English translation:corporate law
Entered by: Sue Horn

19:30 Dec 31, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Ley de sociedades comerciales
Spanish term or phrase: derecho societario
el derecho societario aprehende el fenomeno grupal como...
Salto
corporate law
Explanation:
Just to give you another option.

Good luck!
Selected response from:

Sue Horn
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2corporate law
Sue Horn
5the right to enter into partnerships and corporations....
Supermom
4 +1company / commercial Law
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
company / commercial Law


Explanation:
no need.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hazel Whiteley
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Hazel

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
corporate law


Explanation:
Just to give you another option.

Good luck!

Sue Horn
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 118
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hazel Whiteley
1 hr

agree  Stuart Allsop: Absolutely! (Better late than never with my "agree". Maybe it will help the automatic robot to close this question, now, 5 years later!)
1827 days
  -> Stuart, I think it did the trick. You broke the tie!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the right to enter into partnerships and corporations....


Explanation:
si hubieras dado el resto del parrafo era mas facil, pero me parece que signica "el derecho a hacer/conformar una sociedad (comercial)", viene del derecho a agruparse y conformar un grupo de actividad con fines de lucro.

Supermom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 7