KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

desde cualquier perspectiva juridica que se lo mire

English translation: from any legal viewpoint / standpoint


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:desde cualquier perspectiva juridica que se lo mire
English translation:from any legal viewpoint / standpoint
Entered by: Nora Escoms

19:38 Dec 31, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Ley de sociedades comerciales
Spanish term or phrase: desde cualquier perspectiva juridica que se lo mire
desde cualquier perspectiva juridica que se lo mire lo que interesa al derecho es...
Salto
from any legal viewpoint / standpoint
Explanation:
Another idea
Selected response from:

Nora Escoms
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4from any legal viewpoint / standpoint
Nora Escoms
4 +1looking at it from any legal perspective / angle
Robert INGLEDEW
4as from any legal angleCristian Garcia
4looking at it under any judicial perspective, what the law is
Maria
4from whichever legal perspective one looks at it
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
looking at it under any judicial perspective, what the law is


Explanation:
interested in is.....

Happy translating! Maria ;O)

Maria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 920

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
looking at it from any legal perspective / angle


Explanation:
that's it.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-31 20:11:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or from any point of view.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisa Pavan
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
from any legal viewpoint / standpoint


Explanation:
Another idea

Nora Escoms
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 31
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sue Horn
28 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Paula Serrano: also "point of view", "perspective"
33 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  AndrewBM: like a legal eagle :)
1 day 14 hrs
  -> Thanks!

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
from whichever legal perspective one looks at it


Explanation:
or: "from whichever legal perspective you look at it"

Just another possibility

Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 548

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as from any legal angle


Explanation:
Why making it so complex when it can be expressed this way in a simple manner

Cristian Garcia
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 84