KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

depositario de bienes embargados

English translation: depository for attached assets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:depositario de bienes embargados
English translation:depository for attached assets
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

21:45 Jan 2, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: depositario de bienes embargados
sin perjuicio de las facultades que el ordenamiento jurídico atribuya al depositario de bienes embargados
chani
depository for attached assets
Explanation:
that's it
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5depository for attached assets
Marian Greenfield
4You've already asked this question... AND GRADED IT!
Rick Henry


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
depository for attached assets


Explanation:
that's it


    20 years of experience as a financial translator and West's legal dic.
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
You've already asked this question... AND GRADED IT!


Explanation:
PLEASE consult the glossary.

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 375