KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

tribunal ordinario

English translation: Lower Courts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tribunal ordinario
English translation:Lower Courts
Entered by: Karina Fabrizzi

12:26 Jan 7, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: tribunal ordinario
JURISDICCION: Las partes se someten a la jurisdicción de los Tribunales Ordinarios de la Capital Federal.---------------------------------------------------- En prueba de conformidad con todo lo que antecede se firman tres ejemplares del mismo tenor, en Buenos Aires a los __días del mes de DICIEMBRE de 2001.----------------------
sibila
Lower Courts
Explanation:
JURISDICTION: The parties hereto subject themselves to the jurisdiction/ venue of the Lower Courts of the Federal Capital City.
In witness whereof, the parties stamp their hands in three samples of the same tenor in the City of Buenos Aires on

Los tribunales ordinarios son los juzgados nacionales de instrucción o Lower Courts.
Selected response from:

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Lower Courts
Karina Fabrizzi
4ordinary courts
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ordinary courts


Explanation:
that is, those that normally have jurisdiction, since no special jurisdiction has been chosen.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Lower Courts


Explanation:
JURISDICTION: The parties hereto subject themselves to the jurisdiction/ venue of the Lower Courts of the Federal Capital City.
In witness whereof, the parties stamp their hands in three samples of the same tenor in the City of Buenos Aires on

Los tribunales ordinarios son los juzgados nacionales de instrucción o Lower Courts.

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 171