KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

convención de graduados de ciencias economicas

English translation: meeting of Economic Science graduates


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:convención de graduados de ciencias economicas
English translation:meeting of Economic Science graduates
Entered by: BelkisDV

16:01 Jan 8, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Ley de sociedades
Spanish term or phrase: convención de graduados de ciencias economicas
convencion de graduados de ciencias economicas
Salto
meeting of Economic Science graduates
Explanation:
o meeting of graduates from the School of Economics...
Selected response from:

BelkisDV
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3meeting of Economic Science graduates
BelkisDV
4graduates in Economics
Maria
4Riunione di laureati in Scienze economicheFrancescoP


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
meeting of Economic Science graduates


Explanation:
o meeting of graduates from the School of Economics...

BelkisDV
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 509
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Worklog
16 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Gail: Asi es
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Mary Maloof, CT
1 day 2 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Riunione di laureati in Scienze economiche


Explanation:
Mi sembra che il significato sia questo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-08 16:29:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorryyyyyyy,
Don\'t know why I received this one...
Just trash it!

FP

FrancescoP
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Worklog: Who said it was needed in Italian?
15 mins

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
graduates in Economics


Explanation:
I don't believe the word Science is necessary, the most widely term is simply Economics...

Just my opinion. A google search gives you 279,000 hits!!!!!

Happy translating! ;o) Maria

Maria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 920