KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

memoria

English translation: report, note


16:32 Jan 8, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: memoria
copia simple de la memoria del directorio incorporada al acta del 15 de abrial
Salto
English translation:report, note
Explanation:
Puede querer decir varias cosas; también bill of costs en el contexto adecuado! Espero que lo de arriba te sirva.
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2annual report
Maria
4 +2report, note
Hazel Whiteley
5annual report for this one, but ...
Mary Maloof, CT
3minutes
Paul Edgar


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
report, note


Explanation:
Puede querer decir varias cosas; también bill of costs en el contexto adecuado! Espero que lo de arriba te sirva.


    Eurodicautum
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 548
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot: Report is more usual.
1 hr

agree  Yolanda Broad
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
minutes


Explanation:
As in the minutes of a meeting.

Paul Edgar
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 52

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
annual report


Explanation:
or simply memorandum, or report.

memoria de una mercantil= company's annual report.



Maria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 920

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Yes, annual report. Happy translations!
2 hrs

agree  Aurora Humarán
17 hrs

1 day 12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
annual report for this one, but ...


Explanation:
... in other contexts, "memoria" can also be rendered as "legal brief" as well as "memorandum" or "notes."


    my own exp
Mary Maloof, CT
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 16