KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

sanitaria

English translation: to process the sanitary authorization


16:35 Jan 8, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / claims, civil law
Spanish term or phrase: sanitaria
tramitar la autorización sanitaria
Salto
English translation:to process the sanitary authorization
Explanation:
This is the translation of the whole phrase
Hope it helps
Selected response from:

xxxgaracs1
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6to process the sanitary authorizationxxxgaracs1
4 +2to apply for authorisation from the health authoritiesSheilann
4 +2sanitary
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sanitary


Explanation:


Sanitary Commission Buildings - Washington DC - 1865
... Sanitary Commission Buildings - 1865. ... Sanitary Commission buildings Home Lodge
for Invalid Soldiers North Capitol near C Street Washington, DC April 1865. ...
womenshistory.about.com/library/pic/bl_p_sanitary_commission_buildings.htm - 31k - Cached - Similar pages

Notes Embodying Recent Practice in the Sanitary Drainage of ...
... Notes Embodying Recent Practice in the Sanitary Drainage of
Buildings -- Notes and Comments: ...
cdl.library.cornell.edu/moa/browse.author/n.111.html - 9k - Cached - Similar pages


Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 219

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Juliá
1 hr

agree  P Forgas
13 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
to process the sanitary authorization


Explanation:
This is the translation of the whole phrase
Hope it helps

xxxgaracs1
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery
42 mins

agree  Ana Juliá
1 hr

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
2 hrs

agree  Paul Edgar
3 hrs

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
10 hrs

agree  P Forgas
12 hrs

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to apply for authorisation from the health authorities


Explanation:
That's what is would transalate as from Spanish Spanish. Ministerio de Sanidad is Ministry of Health.

Sheilann
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 886

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mary Maloof, CT: This is a better rendering
8 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Judith Facio: I translate this term constantly from English into Spanish.
14 hrs