KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

convocatoria

English translation: to hold a meeting upon second call


16:35 Jan 8, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / claims, civil law
Spanish term or phrase: convocatoria
sesionar en segunda convocatoria
Salto
English translation:to hold a meeting upon second call
Explanation:
own exp.

Regards, Sery
Selected response from:

Sery
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3to hold a meeting upon second callSery
5summons, edict, notice of a meeting
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
summons, edict, notice of a meeting


Explanation:
Ref: Simon and Schuster

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 54

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
to hold a meeting upon second call


Explanation:
own exp.

Regards, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1136
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot
29 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Aurora Humarán: ditto
1 day 54 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Karina Fabrizzi
1 day 1 hr
  -> Gracias