KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

disolución

English translation: dissolution of the corporation/company


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:disolución
English translation:dissolution of the corporation/company
Entered by: BelkisDV

16:38 Jan 8, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / claims, civil law
Spanish term or phrase: disolución
disolución de la sociedad
Salto
dissolution of the corporation/company
Explanation:
En este caso se puede utilizar la traducción literal.
Selected response from:

BelkisDV
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5dissolution of the corporation/company
BelkisDV
4winding up
Robert INGLEDEW
4dissolution
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
dissolution of the corporation/company


Explanation:
En este caso se puede utilizar la traducción literal.

BelkisDV
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 509
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hazel Whiteley
36 mins
  -> Ty Hazel.

agree  Sery
37 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh: Perdón, no ví que ya estaba contestada. :) De lo contrario, no habría respondido.
1 hr
  -> Gracias Bertha, respondimos a la vez :)

agree  Nikki Graham
5 hrs

agree  Mary Maloof, CT
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Gracias

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dissolution


Explanation:
Law > Legal Information > Family Law > Divorce

European Aquaculture Society: TITLE VI - Amendment of ...
... TITLE VI - Amendment of Statutes and Dissolution of the Society Article 25. Each
proposal, that has the purpose of amending the statutes or dissolving the ...
www.easonline.org/about/en/statutes06.asp - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

1 - Decay of morals brings dissolution of society
Decay of morals brings dissolution of society. Zarathushtra inculcates the simplicity
of life and our early ancestors were brought up in simple habits of life ...
www


Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 219

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
winding up


Explanation:
just another option, not in the dictionaries, but used by English companies in Argentina.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940