KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

tributarias

English translation: tax, tax related


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tributarias
English translation:tax, tax related
Entered by: kairosz (Mary Guerrero)

16:40 Jan 8, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / claims, civil law
Spanish term or phrase: tributarias
En el documento que muestra el 'Estado de Situación Patrimonial'
Salto
tax, tax related
Explanation:
Have a good day!
Selected response from:

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3tax, tax related
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
5 +1tributary
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
4 +2tax
Hazel Whiteley


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tax


Explanation:
Tributario suele referirse a "tax"

O sea, pon "tax" antes del sustantivo al cual se refiere "tributarias" y seguramente tienes tu respuesta


    Reference: http://www.diccionarios.com/cgi-bin/esp-engl.php?query=tribu...
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 548

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda Broad
1 hr

agree  Marcela Mestre: excellent
1 hr

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tributary


Explanation:
Simon and Schuster's Spanish English Dictionary

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 983

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
50 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tax, tax related


Explanation:
Have a good day!

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 54
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
49 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Ana Juliá: Sí, pero no sería tax-related ... ?
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Sue Horn: Sí, y si es adjetivo se necesita el guión en inglés.
11 hrs
  -> Gracias por el comentario