KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

régimen

English translation: banking system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:régimen bancario
English translation:banking system
Entered by: Gillian Hargreaves

16:41 Jan 8, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / claims, civil law
Spanish term or phrase: régimen
condiciones tributarias y régimen bancario
Salto
banking system
Explanation:
An alternative
Selected response from:

Gillian Hargreaves
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4banking system
Gillian Hargreaves
4 +1tax conditions and banking systemSery
4bank regime
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bank regime


Explanation:
Creo que esto está bien


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?q=%22bank+regime%22&meta=
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 548

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
banking system


Explanation:
An alternative

Gillian Hargreaves
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 359
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot: Yes, whethe speaking of bank supervision or internal banking system.
38 mins

agree  Nikki Graham
5 hrs

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
10 hrs

agree  Aurora Humarán
1 day 1 hr

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tax conditions and banking system


Explanation:
Own exp.


Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
3 hrs