KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

autoconvocatoria

English translation: call to meeting issued by the ... themselves


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:autoconvocatoria
English translation:call to meeting issued by the ... themselves
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

19:15 Jan 8, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: autoconvocatoria
autoconvocatoria
JMO
call to meeting issued by the ... themselves
Explanation:
most likely the ... is shareholders, but may be directors.

You really need to give some context for your questions.
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1self-summons
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
5 +1call to meeting issued by the ... themselves
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
call to meeting issued by the ... themselves


Explanation:
most likely the ... is shareholders, but may be directors.

You really need to give some context for your questions.

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
12 mins

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
self-summons


Explanation:
Just guessing!

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sue Horn
8 hrs