KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

consideración

English translation: will be submitted to the relevant authorities for their consideration


20:40 Jan 8, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: consideración
serán puestos a consideración de la autoridad competente...

(me quedé sin pilas!!!)
Aurora Humarán
Argentina
English translation:will be submitted to the relevant authorities for their consideration
Explanation:
La frase entera podría mejorarse, pero consideration sería la palabra adecuada, creo yo.
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2will be submitted to the relevant authorities for their consideration
Hazel Whiteley
5will be submitted to...
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
will be submitted to...


Explanation:
Have a good day!

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 54

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
will be submitted to the relevant authorities for their consideration


Explanation:
La frase entera podría mejorarse, pero consideration sería la palabra adecuada, creo yo.



    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?num=20&q=%22relevant+authority%...
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 548
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
3 mins

agree  Andrea Bullrich
9 mins