KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

nombre catastral

English translation: cadastral survey denomination


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:nombre catastral
English translation:cadastral survey denomination
Entered by: Parrot

23:51 Jan 9, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: nombre catastral
asiento de dominio de inmueble: nombre catastral: circuito II, manzana NºXXX
Salto
cadastral survey denomination
Explanation:
from the context
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6cadastral survey denomination
Parrot
4cadaster record number
leff


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
cadastral survey denomination


Explanation:
from the context

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sue Horn: This is a very good option. See http://www.fgdc.gov/standards/status/sub3_5.html for the Cadastral Data Content Standard. SCOPE: The Cadastral Data Content Standard is intended to support the automation and integration of publicly available land records
28 mins

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Yes, there is no point in proposing another answer.
41 mins

agree  Patricia Myers
2 hrs

agree  MJ Barber: excellent
11 hrs

agree  Aurora Humarán
19 hrs

agree  Andrea Wells: I do agree!
1 day 6 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cadaster record number


Explanation:
OR
Cadastral number

OR
Cadaster number

(all three are used)


    Reference: http://www.dscc.gov.mo/engl/cadastre.html
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 103

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sue Horn: "Nombre" is not "number."
14 mins