KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

salvo replanteo y venta

English translation: except for reconsideration and sale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:salvo replanteo y venta
English translation:except for reconsideration and sale
Entered by: P Forgas

22:24 Jan 13, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Contract law/property
Spanish term or phrase: salvo replanteo y venta
...en concepto de compromiso formal para la adquisicion del terreno xxx, con un total de xxx m2 (salvo replanteo y venta de D.xxx, cuyo valor total de venta es de xxxxm.
Carol Lagler-Kolusheva
except for reconsideration (of offer, I suppose) or sale
Explanation:
HTH

Rick

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-13 22:56:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops... \"or sale\" should read \"and sale\"
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4unless D.+++ reconsiders the fact and sells it
Marisa Pavan
4except for reconsideration (of offer, I suppose) or sale
Rick Henry
4unless it is replanted and sold
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unless it is replanted and sold


Explanation:
I think it's that simple.

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
except for reconsideration (of offer, I suppose) or sale


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-13 22:56:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops... \"or sale\" should read \"and sale\"

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 375
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unless D.+++ reconsiders the fact and sells it


Explanation:
It seems clear to me

Marisa Pavan
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 55