KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

de cabida de la matriz

English translation: capacity/space of the main property


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:de cabida de la matriz
English translation:capacity/space of the main property
Entered by: Camara

05:14 Jan 14, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Contract law/property
Spanish term or phrase: de cabida de la matriz
Sujeta a las limitaciones del articulo 207 de la Ley Hipotecaria, prespecto a determinado exceso de cabida de la matriz.
Carol Lagler-Kolusheva
capacity/space of the main property
Explanation:
excess capacity/space of the main property

I expect it's space, but might be capacity in some contexts.
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thanks very much Marian - hope all is going well for you. Hope to see you again soon.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1capacity/space of the main property
Marian Greenfield
4area excess
P Forgas


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
area excess


Explanation:
any area excess of the main property

Felicidades, P.



P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1241

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capacity/space of the main property


Explanation:
excess capacity/space of the main property

I expect it's space, but might be capacity in some contexts.

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Thanks very much Marian - hope all is going well for you. Hope to see you again soon.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Electra
2 hrs