KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

de los que resulta

English translation: evidencing that


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:de los que resulta
English translation:evidencing that
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

21:46 Jan 19, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / divorce decree
Spanish term or phrase: de los que resulta
I am translating a Mexican divorce decree and I do not know how the phrase, "de los que resulta" should be translated in the following context.
Y vistos: los presentes autos caratulados: "Rodriguez José y García María s/divorcio vincular" expte. no. 445, *de los que resulta*;
This is followed by a paragraph that begins: Que mediante un único escrito que obra a fs. 4, ambos cónyuges se presentan por derecho propio...
Jeanne Zang
United States
evidencing that
Explanation:
that's the easiest, clearest way to express it.
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5evidencing that
Marian Greenfield
5Whereby: both spouses appear...
Monica Colangelo
4as a consequence of this...
Marisa Pavan


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
evidencing that


Explanation:
that's the easiest, clearest way to express it.

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Monica Colangelo: It's clear enough to us, common folks, but not used in legal texts
10 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Whereby: both spouses appear...


Explanation:
that's it


    Leg. Transl.
Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1014

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as a consequence of this...


Explanation:
It makes sense.

Marisa Pavan
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 55