KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

norma de cuidado

English translation: commitment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:norma de cuidado con respecto a
English translation: commitment
Entered by: Monica Colangelo

03:31 Jan 23, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: norma de cuidado
Nada en este contrato sera interpretado para crear obligacion, norma de cuidado con referencia a, or responsabilidad hacia ninguna persona...
guillen
United States
commitment
Explanation:
"No provisions in this contract shall be construed in such a way as to create obligation, commitment..."
Si no se le agrega de un lado y se le saca del otro -aunque sin cambiar el sentido- esta oración sonaría bastante rara en inglés
Selected response from:

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Grading comment
thanks for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5commitment
Monica Colangelo
5....rule to take care of ....Antonio Costa
4Regulatory Standard of Care
P Forgas


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
commitment


Explanation:
"No provisions in this contract shall be construed in such a way as to create obligation, commitment..."
Si no se le agrega de un lado y se le saca del otro -aunque sin cambiar el sentido- esta oración sonaría bastante rara en inglés

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1014
Grading comment
thanks for your help

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Regulatory Standard of Care


Explanation:
5.5 Impact on the Regulatory Standard of Care

http://www.cec.org/files/PDF/LAWPOLICY/volune_EN.pdf

5.5 Efectos en la norma de cuidado

http://www.cec.org/files/PDF/LAWPOLICY/voluns_ES.pdf



P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1241

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
....rule to take care of ....


Explanation:
ok

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 179