KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

pliego de condiciones particulares

English translation: bid specifications or specs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pliego de condiciones particulares
English translation:bid specifications or specs
Entered by: BelkisDV

18:48 Jan 25, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: pliego de condiciones particulares
traducción de una licitación
Eloisa
bid specifications or specs
Explanation:
It is a list of conditions relative to a government bid.

REF: Cabanellas
Selected response from:

BelkisDV
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Statement of Conditions
Amanda DesJardins
4bid specifications or specs
BelkisDV
4specific conditions / requirements
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
specific conditions / requirements


Explanation:
that's it
or specifications applicable to the project

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bid specifications or specs


Explanation:
It is a list of conditions relative to a government bid.

REF: Cabanellas

BelkisDV
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 509

3099 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Statement of Conditions


Explanation:
because it is conditions

Amanda DesJardins
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8