KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

contrato de puesta a disposición

English translation: availabilty contract


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:contrato de puesta a disposición
English translation:availabilty contract
Entered by: Nikki Graham

19:28 Jan 25, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: contrato de puesta a disposición
Mismo
Edwin Castaño
availabilty contract
Explanation:
Just an idea, seems to get some hits.

P.S. some more context may help. We're not all geniuses, you know!!
Selected response from:

Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks lassies, I know you wanted more context but in this case I didn't have more context to give. They are simply reviewing all types of contracts the company may have had, among these: contratos de puesta a disposición.

Ed
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Delivery Agreement or ContractSheilann
4availabilty contract
Nikki Graham


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
availabilty contract


Explanation:
Just an idea, seems to get some hits.

P.S. some more context may help. We're not all geniuses, you know!!


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=es&q=%22availability+contrac...
Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5584
Grading comment
Thanks lassies, I know you wanted more context but in this case I didn't have more context to give. They are simply reviewing all types of contracts the company may have had, among these: contratos de puesta a disposición.

Ed

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Delivery Agreement or Contract


Explanation:
If something is placed at the disposal of, it can be describd as delivered.

Sheilann
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 886