KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

nota simple registral de la propiedad

English translation: non-notarized / non-certified note of the Real Estate Register


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:nota simple registral de la propiedad
English translation:non-notarized / non-certified note of the Real Estate Register
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

23:16 Jan 27, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: nota simple registral de la propiedad
It's a list. This one is under the title "Situación de los activos: bienes inmuebles"
Edwin Castaño
non-notarized / non-certified note of the Registrar General
Explanation:
... or Real Estate Register.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks, Roberto. Once again you've saved me.

ed
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5a simple note recording ownershipPaul Stevens
4 +1non-notarized / non-certified note of the Registrar General
Robert INGLEDEW
4(BrE) official copy of entries > (BrE) office copy entries > of the Land RegisterxxxAdrian MM.


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a simple note recording ownership


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-27 23:19:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or \"registering\" as an option to \"recording\".

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 721

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non-notarized / non-certified note of the Registrar General


Explanation:
... or Real Estate Register.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940
Grading comment
Thanks, Roberto. Once again you've saved me.

ed

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katherine Matles: Yes...real estate register! :-)
5 mins
  -> Thank you, Katherine.

5062 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(BrE) official copy of entries > (BrE) office copy entries > of the Land Register


Explanation:
- better late than never

xxxAdrian MM.
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2444