KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Título justificativo de la propiedad

English translation: Documentary proof (deed) of ownership


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Título justificativo de la propiedad
English translation:Documentary proof (deed) of ownership
Entered by: Paul Stevens

23:20 Jan 27, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Título justificativo de la propiedad
From the same list of bienes inmuebles. They are asking for documents to be presented for acreditation.
Edwin Castaño
Documentary proof (deed) of ownership
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Paul Stevens
Grading comment
Lads,
you're both right but I prefer Paul's. Thanks,

Ed
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Documentary proof (deed) of ownershipPaul Stevens
4Title of proof of property
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Title of proof of property


Explanation:
This is my option.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-27 23:23:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, title OR proof of property.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Documentary proof (deed) of ownership


Explanation:
HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 721
Grading comment
Lads,
you're both right but I prefer Paul's. Thanks,

Ed