KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Traducción de los textos de canciones del libro “xxx” publicado

English translation: Translation of the song lyrics of book XXX published by (publishers) XXX


21:59 Jan 29, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Traducción de los textos de canciones del libro “xxx” publicado
- Traducción de los textos de canciones del libro xxx publicado por xxx en la Editorial xxx.
Claudia Iglesias
Chile
English translation:Translation of the song lyrics of book XXX published by (publishers) XXX
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
Gracias a ambas.
Claudia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Translation of the song lyrics of book XXX published by (publishers) XXX
Hazel Whiteley
5Translation of the lyrics of songs in the book xxx published
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Translation of the song lyrics of book XXX published by (publishers) XXX


Explanation:
--

Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 548
Grading comment
Gracias a ambas.
Claudia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roxane Dow
2 mins

agree  Patricia Myers
8 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Translation of the lyrics of songs in the book xxx published


Explanation:
by xxx at the Publisher xxx

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613