KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Registrador accidental

English translation: Provisional Registrar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Registrador accidental
English translation:Provisional Registrar
Entered by: Camara

00:55 Jan 31, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Registrador accidental
Cargo en el Registro Civil...Será provisorio? (provisional)
Maria Cristina
Provisional Registrar
Explanation:
Sí, es un cargo en el Registro de las Propiedades. Normativa abajo:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-31 01:49:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

noticias.juridicas.com/base_datos/Privado/rh.t12.html
No sé por qué la línea de referencias no aparece.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Provisional Registrar
Parrot
4substitute or alternate registrar
P Forgas


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Provisional Registrar


Explanation:
Sí, es un cargo en el Registro de las Propiedades. Normativa abajo:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-31 01:49:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

noticias.juridicas.com/base_datos/Privado/rh.t12.html
No sé por qué la línea de referencias no aparece.


    Reference: http://noticias.juridicas.com/base_datos/Privado/rh.t12.html
Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW
4 mins

agree  Patricia Myers
9 mins

agree  Aurora Humarán
13 hrs

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
substitute or alternate registrar


Explanation:
A este Registrador debe equiparse, lógicamente, el Registrador
accidental designado por aquél en caso de licencias, sin que precepto ...
noticias.juridicas.com/base_datos/Privado/i120299-dgrn.html

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1241