KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

el alcance del acuerdo

English translation: the scope of this agreement


03:15 Feb 20, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: el alcance del acuerdo
a contract
mary bowen
United States
English translation:the scope of this agreement
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Trudy Peters
United States
Grading comment
you're right on the mark. Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7the scope of this agreement
Trudy Peters
4the extent of the agreement
Valeria Verona
4in the limits of this contract
Thierry LOTTE
4alcance = reach
Alis?


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alcance = reach


Explanation:
the reach of this agreement

Alis?
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 49

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in the limits of this contract


Explanation:
none

basic

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 67

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
the scope of this agreement


Explanation:
...

Trudy Peters
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 341
Grading comment
you're right on the mark. Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erica L
3 mins

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
7 mins

agree  Monica Colangelo
34 mins

agree  Henry Hinds: scope
1 hr

agree  SusyZ
1 hr

agree  Sam D
5 hrs

agree  jafroome
6 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the extent of the agreement


Explanation:
That's how I would say it. Hope it helps
:-)

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 318