KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

legajo de este contrato

English translation: file - bundle of papers (Louis Robb)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:legajo de este contrato
English translation:file - bundle of papers (Louis Robb)
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

12:14 Mar 6, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: legajo de este contrato
recibos que se adjuntan al legajo de este contrato como anexo 5.
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
file - bundle of papers (Louis Robb)
Explanation:
See which fits best in your context.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias, Roberto y a también a los demás
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1file - bundle of papers (Louis Robb)
Robert INGLEDEW
4FileMaria-Jose Pastor
4documentationSheilann
4roll of this contract (contract roll)Marcus Malabad


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
roll of this contract (contract roll)


Explanation:
PDF] PRODUCTION CONTROL HSA810 (HOUSING CONTRACT ROLL) HOUSING ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... PRODUCTION CONTROL HSA810 (HOUSING CONTRACT ROLL) HOUSING CONTRACT ROLL VERIFICATION
REPORT RESIDENTIAL APARTMENTS & LA JOLLA DEL SOL May 9, 1991 Prepared by ...
www-act.ucsd.edu/sis/docs/runbooks/hs/hsa810.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] PRODUCTION CONTROL HSA800 (HOUSING CONTRACT ROLL) HOUSING ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... PRODUCTION CONTROL HSA800 (HOUSING CONTRACT ROLL) HOUSING CONTRACT ROLL VERIFICATION
REPORT SINGLE UNDERGRAD HOUSING May 9, 1991 Prepared by: Barbara Hardifer ...
www-act.ucsd.edu/sis/docs/runbooks/hs/hsa800.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from www-act.ucsd.edu ]

THIRTY YEARS WARFARE
... to the roll. If you are just hired roll 2D6. This is the ‘Contract Roll’ Add your
Reputation score to the roll. The result is your ‘Contract Score’ If you ...
www.angelfire.com/games2/warpspawn/30YW.html - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

Roll of Honour Menu
... Battle Room' Menu Battles Click Here to Expand the 'ACW' Menu ACW Click Here to Expand
the 'DBM' Menu DBM Click Here to Contract 'Roll of Honour' Menu Honours. ...
www.mkws.org.uk/navigation/menuroll.htm - 9k - Cached - Similar pages




    Peter Collin Es<>En Legal
Marcus Malabad
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in pair: 458

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
documentation


Explanation:
or just plain documents,in layman's terms

Sheilann
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 886

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
file - bundle of papers (Louis Robb)


Explanation:
See which fits best in your context.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940
Grading comment
Gracias, Roberto y a también a los demás

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrick Weill
5207 days

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
File


Explanation:
none


Maria-Jose Pastor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 152