KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

uniéndolo al expediente de su razón

English translation: adding it to the grounds file


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:uniéndolo al expediente de su razón
English translation:adding it to the grounds file
Entered by: Sam D

12:20 Mar 25, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: uniéndolo al expediente de su razón
Suplico a V.E que teniendo por presentado este escrito, se sirva admitirlo uniéndolo al expediente de su razón, y por interpuesto en tiempo y forma recurso de alzada contra la resolución de fecha ...

Can anyone help?
Sam D
adding it to the grounds file
Explanation:
I believe...
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Aha, now I get it! I was a bit thrown by razón here - Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5as an attachment to the case fileMaria-Jose Pastor
4 +1adding it to the grounds file
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
adding it to the grounds file


Explanation:
I believe...

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Aha, now I get it! I was a bit thrown by razón here - Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
40 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
as an attachment to the case file


Explanation:
anything added to an existing file is called an attachment. Case can be used for many purposes be they medical, judicial, business, etc.

hope this has been helpful.



Maria-Jose Pastor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 152