KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

tener por hechas las anteriores manifestaciones

English translation: ratify the foregoing statements


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tener por hechas las anteriores manifestaciones
English translation:ratify the foregoing statements
Entered by: xxxLia Fail

23:41 Mar 26, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: tener por hechas las anteriores manifestaciones
**tener por hechas** las anteriores manifestaciones

This I hope is the last Q, help!
xxxLia Fail
Spain
ratify the foregoing statements
Explanation:
More to the point!

Martin
Selected response from:

Martin Perazzo
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ratify the foregoing statementsMartin Perazzo
4 +1consider the foregoing declarations as having been made...
Parrot


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consider the foregoing declarations as having been made...


Explanation:
no period?

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gisela Wöllgens: tener por = consider something as
4362 days

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ratify the foregoing statements


Explanation:
More to the point!

Martin

Martin Perazzo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 123
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
9 mins