KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

las partes materia de la controversia

English translation: parties involved in the dispute


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:parte materia de la controversia
English translation:parties involved in the dispute
Entered by: Terry Burgess

00:01 Apr 4, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: las partes materia de la controversia
... en algunos casos existe dilación delos procedimientos de ejecucion, imputable a presiones de las partes materia de la controversia, sobre el juzgador.
Heather Drake
parties involved in the dispute
Explanation:
Hope this helps:-)
luck!
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
THANKS, TERRY.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5parties involved in the dispute
Terry Burgess
4material parties of the disputewrtransco
4parties in disputexxxPaul Roige


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
parties involved in the dispute


Explanation:
Hope this helps:-)
luck!
terry


    Oxford Superlex + exp.
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372
Grading comment
THANKS, TERRY.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luskie
1 min
  -> Thank you Luskie:-)))

agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi): or parties to the dispute
3 mins
  -> Thank you Luiroi;-)))

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Good choice.
8 mins
  -> Thank you Robert:-)))

agree  Henry Hinds: Right on!
12 mins

agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
8 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parties in dispute


Explanation:
You'll find a few examples below. Cheers :-)


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=%22parties+in+dispute%2...
xxxPaul Roige
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 442

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
material parties of the dispute


Explanation:
one suggestion

wrtransco
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 39