KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

seguro de responsablidad decenal

English translation: decennial liability insurance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:seguro de responsablidad decenal
English translation:decennial liability insurance
Entered by: Bill Greendyk

01:46 May 9, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: seguro de responsablidad decenal
Contexto: contrato de compraventa
maryla
dicennial liability insurance
Explanation:
A 10-year liability insurance.



Saludos.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-09 01:56:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Spelling error above: should be DECENNIAL.
Selected response from:

Bill Greendyk
United States
Grading comment
Gracias a todos por vuestras sugerencias. Saludos, Maryla
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4dicennial liability insurance
Bill Greendyk
4 +2decennial liability insurance
swisstell


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
dicennial liability insurance


Explanation:
A 10-year liability insurance.



Saludos.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-09 01:56:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Spelling error above: should be DECENNIAL.

Bill Greendyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 527
Grading comment
Gracias a todos por vuestras sugerencias. Saludos, Maryla

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gustavo Garrido
1 hr

agree  Paul Stevens
6 hrs

agree  Sery: "decennial"
11 hrs

agree  Francisco Adell
15 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
decennial liability insurance


Explanation:
ref. Eurodicautom. - Suerte!

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
6 hrs
  -> obrigado, Doutor.

agree  Sery
11 hrs
  -> thanks, Sery