KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

dirección general de servicios periciales

English translation: General Directorate of Expert Services


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Dirección General de Servicios Periciales
English translation:General Directorate of Expert Services
Entered by: Henry Hinds

05:03 May 16, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: dirección general de servicios periciales
Se hace constar que en la dirección general de servicios periciales no existen antecedentes penales que correspondan a la misma persona.
Marpatty
General Directorate of Expert Services
Explanation:
Depto. de criminalística, depende del Ministerio Público en México.

It is hereby certified that there are no criminal records for this person at the GDES.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2General Directorate of Expert Services
Henry Hinds
5General Administracion (or Department) of Expert (or Professional) Services
April Berumen


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
General Directorate of Expert Services


Explanation:
Depto. de criminalística, depende del Ministerio Público en México.

It is hereby certified that there are no criminal records for this person at the GDES.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ana_brum
5 hrs

agree  Francisco Adell
10 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
General Administracion (or Department) of Expert (or Professional) Services


Explanation:
another option....hope that helps

April Berumen
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 59