KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

contrato de consultoría

English translation: consulting agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:contrato de consultoría
English translation:consulting agreement
Entered by: claudia bagnardi

18:29 May 20, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: contrato de consultoría
es el título, y no sé si hay un nombre acuñado para este tipo de contrato.
claudia bagnardi
Consulting agreement
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Nitza Ramos
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6consulting contractJane Lamb-Ruiz
4 +1Consulting agreement
Nitza Ramos
4Counseling Agreement
Rufino Pérez De La Sierra


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
consulting contract


Explanation:
none needed

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-20 18:36:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

si es para los negociosk, es consulting

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Sacchi
5 mins

agree  Henry Hinds: Es el término exacto.
7 mins

agree  Francisco Herrerias
19 mins

agree  laBern
31 mins

agree  Trudy Peters
1 hr

agree  Ana Reyes: no conozco otro termino
2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Counseling Agreement


Explanation:
That's the way I have seen this.

Good luck!

Rufino

Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 214

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Consulting agreement


Explanation:
.

Nitza Ramos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 176
Grading comment
Thank you!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jennifer Callahan
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Jennifer