KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

cumplimiento de obligaciones y temeridad de la accion

English translation: fulfillment of obligations and recklessness of the action


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cumplimiento de obligaciones y temeridad de la accion
English translation:fulfillment of obligations and recklessness of the action
Entered by: Henry Hinds

17:23 May 22, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: cumplimiento de obligaciones y temeridad de la accion
Hi again Proz,
Another question!! What is the best way to translate this phrase??? Cumplimiento de obligaciones y temeridad de la accion
Thanks
Jenette
Jenette Holyoak
United Kingdom
fulfillment of obligations and recklessness of the action
Explanation:
With as much context as there is, anyway.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
And yet again - thank you!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fulfillment of obligations and recklessness of the action
Henry Hinds
5fulfillment of obligations for fear of punishment,Antonio Costa


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fulfillment of obligations for fear of punishment,


Explanation:
Pay tax for fear of heavy penalties

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 179

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fulfillment of obligations and recklessness of the action


Explanation:
With as much context as there is, anyway.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
And yet again - thank you!!