KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

se encuentra en formación, o latente para funcionar a la hora de planificar

English translation: is in the process of organization/is being established/


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se encuentra en formación, o latente para funcionar a la hora de planificar
English translation:is in the process of organization/is being established/
Entered by: Paul Mably

17:43 Jun 4, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / corporations
Spanish term or phrase: se encuentra en formación, o latente para funcionar a la hora de planificar
Le comento que Tire Chief S.R.L. se encuentra en formación, o latente para funcionar a
la hora de planificar, desarrollar y ejecutar el proyecto de reciclado de la madera.
No existen informes anuales sobre esta actividad, no existe organismo de control ambiental
gubernamental que obligue al que genera este tipo de residuos a tratarlos.
Lo único que puedo mencionar y de acuerdo a mi pobre estudio de mercadeo realizado muy
precariamente, el volumen de madera arrojada en los rellenos sanitarios es de 5000 toneladas mes lo
cual daría una cuenta de 60000 toneladas año, por 20 años 1.200.000 toneladas de madera recuperada.
Bob Arnold
is in the process of organization/is being established/
Explanation:
is in he process of establishing itself so that it will be ready to move/to roll when the moment comes to plan, develop and execute the wood recycling project.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-04 23:00:53 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks again, Bob.
Selected response from:

Paul Mably
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks again - I think this is what the first sentence means.
I have enjoyed using Proz and I will consider hiring some of
Pros in the future.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4is in formation/ founding process, or ever ready to act as far as planning is concerned
Leonardo Parachú
4is in the process of organization/is being established/Paul Mably


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
is in formation/ founding process, or ever ready to act as far as planning is concerned


Explanation:
That´s my rendering...

Opinions please...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-04 18:15:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or \".. ever ready for action...\"

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 433

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
20 mins
  -> gracias SCABREDON, a veces me gustan más los "nicks"

agree  JH Trads
37 mins
  -> gracias Hugo

agree  Ana Cicconi
6 hrs
  -> gracias Ana

agree  LoreAC
15 hrs
  -> racias Lore

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is in the process of organization/is being established/


Explanation:
is in he process of establishing itself so that it will be ready to move/to roll when the moment comes to plan, develop and execute the wood recycling project.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-04 23:00:53 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks again, Bob.

Paul Mably
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 32
Grading comment
Thanks again - I think this is what the first sentence means.
I have enjoyed using Proz and I will consider hiring some of
Pros in the future.