KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Secretario Academico

English translation: Academic secretary


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:secretario academico
English translation:Academic secretary
Entered by: Patricia Luna

01:50 Jul 4, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / legal documents
Spanish term or phrase: Secretario Academico
Estoy traduciendo un diploma de la universidad de Buenos Aires y en uno de los sellos aparece el cargo de " Secretario Academico de la Facultad de Ingenieria "
Patricia Luna
Academic Secretary of the School of Engineering
Explanation:
dict.
Selected response from:

Ra91571
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Academic Secretary of the School of Engineering
Ra91571
5Academic DirectorYvette Arcelay


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Academic Secretary of the School of Engineering


Explanation:
dict.

Ra91571
United States
PRO pts in pair: 192
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carola Vernet: Figura dentro del glosario
8 mins

agree  Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
18 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Academic Director


Explanation:
Suerte

Yvette Arcelay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 30