KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

opción N° Ocho ( Opción por Promedio)

English translation: Option Number Eight (Pass by Average)


15:54 Jul 11, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: opción N° Ocho ( Opción por Promedio)
xxx se tituló el dia xxx, por la opción N° Ocho ( Escolaridad por Promedio)

Thanks in advance
Geraldine
English translation:Option Number Eight (Pass by Average)
Explanation:
An Idea
Selected response from:

John Guzman
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4Option Number Eight (Pass by Average)
John Guzman
4received his Degree via Acceptable Grades Option.Rosa Garcia


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Option Number Eight (Pass by Average)


Explanation:
An Idea

John Guzman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 35
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
4 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Paul Mably
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Sery
20 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  LoreAC
5 days
  -> Gracias

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
received his Degree via Acceptable Grades Option.


Explanation:
Hope it helps.

Rosa Garcia
PRO pts in pair: 84